15115 HAPPY ACRE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15115 HAPPY ACRE LN
Parcel ID
63/ / 12/ /
Acct#
1373
Owner
BURGESS, RICHARD A III TR
Assessed Value
$62,100
Appraisal
$104,700
PID
1289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
83.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700$46,500$62,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, RICHARD A III TR
Address11805 MOUNTAIN LAUREL DR
ROSWELL, GA 30075-1803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6775/1
Sale Date12/15/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, RICHARD A III TR$046775/10212/15/2017170006775
BURGESS, RICHARD A III ET AL$055131/0 05/20/2004040005131
BURGESS, IRENE J TR$014580/0 04/30/2003030004580
BURGESS, JULIA G TEE$081597/0 03/29/2001010001597
BURGESS, RICHARD A III ET AL$086548/0 12/13/2000000006548
BURGESS, IRENE J$080/0 12/11/20000
BURGESS, RICHARD A JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC204
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)83.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$89,100
Clean & Green Value$46,500
Clean & Green Acres18.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2080.00 UNITS$4,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF2500.00 UNITS$10,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400
2021$15,600$52,800$68,400
2021$15,600$52,800$68,400
2021$15,600$52,800$68,400
2021$15,600$130,800$146,400
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400
2018$15,600$130,800$146,400
2018$15,600$130,800$146,400
2018$15,600$130,800$146,400
2017$15,600$130,800$146,400
2017$15,600$130,800$146,400
2017$15,600$130,800$146,400

Assessment
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700$46,500$62,100
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700$46,500$62,100
2025$15,600$89,100$104,700$46,500$62,100
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2024$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2023$15,600$62,000$77,600$48,100$63,700
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2022$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2021$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2021$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2021$15,600$52,800$68,400$37,200$52,800
2021$15,600$130,800$146,400$54,600$70,200
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400$46,500$62,100
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400$46,500$62,100
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400$46,500$62,100
2020$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2019$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2018$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2018$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2018$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2017$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2017$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400
2017$15,600$130,800$146,400$130,800$146,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 12/ / Location : 15115 HAPPY ACRE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps