19487 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19487 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14943
Owner
LUNCEFORD, LAURA
Total Market Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
12896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 3 ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNCEFORD, LAURA
Address19487 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8269
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3448/1
Sale Date06/22/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNCEFORD, LAURA $013448/10206/22/2016160003448
COOPER, KENNETH M ET ALS$297,900111518/0 09/16/200511518
MICKELSON, CRAIG R ET UX$139,50017270/0 09/06/20027270
TUCKER, THOMAS M JR ET UX$70,0000683/525 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $312,861
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   2,450 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$146,000$57,500$203,500
2018$146,000$57,500$203,500
2018$146,000$57,500$203,500
2018$146,000$57,500$203,500
2017$146,000$57,500$203,500
2017$146,000$57,500$203,500
2017$146,000$57,500$203,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
2025$268,100$115,600$383,700
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2024$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2023$253,300$86,800$340,100
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2022$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2021$191,000$77,200$268,200
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2020$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$179,900$57,500$237,400
2019$146,000$57,500$203,500
2018$146,000$57,500$203,500
2018$146,000$57,500$203,500
2018$146,000$57,500$203,500
2017$146,000$57,500$203,500
2017$146,000$57,500$203,500
2017$146,000$57,500$203,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 3/ / Location : 19487 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps