13202 BREEZY KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13202 BREEZY KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
5/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14944
Owner
TIMMONS, DANNY
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
12897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY DIVISION-LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 4/56, 57
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMMONS, DANNY
Address13202 BREEZY KNOLL LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-3116
Sale Price$126,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 409/0
Sale Date01/15/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMMONS, DANNY$126,5000409/0 01/15/2002409
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS OF$016389/0 10/03/20016389
OLIVER, GORDON B ET UX$117,0001642/308 04/30/19980
CLARK, THOMAS H$102,1001572/215 01/31/19960
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$95,4711555/324 06/05/19950
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$00537/258 08/29/19940
TAYLOR, DONALD H ET UX$147,9000426/125 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $268,587
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 215 0
   2,463 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$139,200$65,300$204,500
2018$139,200$65,300$204,500
2018$139,200$65,300$204,500
2018$139,200$65,300$204,500
2017$139,200$65,300$204,500
2017$139,200$65,300$204,500
2017$139,200$65,300$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
2025$223,300$109,300$332,600
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2024$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2023$214,700$97,300$312,000
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2022$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2021$165,500$77,300$242,800
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2020$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$155,600$66,600$222,200
2019$139,200$65,300$204,500
2018$139,200$65,300$204,500
2018$139,200$65,300$204,500
2018$139,200$65,300$204,500
2017$139,200$65,300$204,500
2017$139,200$65,300$204,500
2017$139,200$65,300$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 13202 BREEZY KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps