8077 CONNER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8077 CONNER DR
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
14945
Owner
BLANK, MARKUS ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,400
Appraisal
$593,400
PID
12898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANK, MARKUS ET UX
Address8077 CONNER DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1416/1
Sale Date03/24/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANK, MARKUS ET UX$011416/10203/24/2015150001416
BLANK, MARKUS M$258,00016843/0 11/06/20126843
GENUINE RISK LLC$215,00016550/0 11/05/20096550
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$427,00514527/0 07/28/20094527
TURLEY, JEROME D$449,90013359/0 03/27/20063359
CREIGHTON, WILLIE J ET UX$186,0001658/691 09/30/19980
PARKER, STEVEN D$01575/703 03/26/19960
MATHEWS, KAREN L$219,5000537/720 09/06/19940
WRIGHT, FREDERICK P ET UX$227,5000419/92 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $424,046
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,540 1,540
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
OVROverhang 8 8
DCKDeck 242 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
   3,840 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2022$257,200$152,200$409,400
2022$257,200$152,200$409,400
2022$227,500$152,200$379,700
2022$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2020$213,000$144,900$357,900
2020$213,000$144,900$357,900
2020$213,000$144,900$357,900
2020$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$203,700$134,600$338,300
2018$203,700$134,600$338,300
2018$203,700$134,600$338,300
2018$203,700$134,600$338,300
2017$203,700$134,600$338,300
2017$203,700$134,600$338,300
2017$203,700$134,600$338,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
2025$366,200$227,200$593,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2024$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2023$345,900$208,500$554,400
2022$257,200$152,200$409,400
2022$257,200$152,200$409,400
2022$227,500$152,200$379,700
2022$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2021$227,500$152,200$379,700
2020$213,000$144,900$357,900
2020$213,000$144,900$357,900
2020$213,000$144,900$357,900
2020$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$216,000$144,900$360,900
2019$203,700$134,600$338,300
2018$203,700$134,600$338,300
2018$203,700$134,600$338,300
2018$203,700$134,600$338,300
2017$203,700$134,600$338,300
2017$203,700$134,600$338,300
2017$203,700$134,600$338,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 8077 CONNER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps