1264 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1264 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14946
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, STEVEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,900
Appraisal
$396,900
PID
12899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/26
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, STEVEN ET UX
Address1264 DULIN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6500/0
Sale Date11/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, STEVEN ET UX$016500/0 11/03/20096500
CLATTERBACK, STEVEN ET UX$250,00016512/0 10/08/20086512
HUMPHREYS, AMBER$280,00018827/0 07/22/20058827
PURDOM, DANIEL K JR ET UX$135,00014865/0 09/19/20004865
REETZ, JAMES E$114,9500508/408 08/30/19930
HORROCKS, WALTER A ET UX$95,0000408/73 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $319,857
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
CPTCarport 378 0
DCKDeck 440 0
   3,410 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$157,800$66,400$224,200
2018$157,800$66,400$224,200
2018$157,800$66,400$224,200
2018$157,800$66,400$224,200
2017$157,800$66,400$224,200
2017$157,800$66,400$224,200
2017$157,800$66,400$224,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
2025$275,500$121,400$396,900
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2024$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2023$261,000$106,400$367,400
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2022$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2021$195,400$81,400$276,800
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2020$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$193,900$68,100$262,000
2019$157,800$66,400$224,200
2018$157,800$66,400$224,200
2018$157,800$66,400$224,200
2018$157,800$66,400$224,200
2017$157,800$66,400$224,200
2017$157,800$66,400$224,200
2017$157,800$66,400$224,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 1264 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps