502 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
502 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A1 4/ /
Acct#
138
Owner
CLARK, PRISCILLA Y
Total Market Value
$509,300
Appraisal
$509,300
PID
129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, PRISCILLA Y
Address502 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3110
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9088/0
Sale Date11/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, PRISCILLA Y$290,00019088/0 11/01/20029088
KIMERY, ANTHONY L$193,0001559/335 08/01/19950
LEDBETTER, BRIAN K ET UX$175,00000488/399 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,062
Replacement Cost: $652,456
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1531
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,531 1,531
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,531 1,531
BSMBasement 1,531 0
OPROpen Porch 588 0
   5,181 3,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT368.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT132.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$422,300$77,300$499,600
2023$422,300$77,300$499,600
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$275,100$71,000$346,100
2018$275,100$71,000$346,100
2018$275,100$71,000$346,100
2018$275,100$71,000$346,100
2017$275,100$71,000$346,100
2017$275,100$71,000$346,100
2017$275,100$71,000$346,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
2025$413,000$96,300$509,300
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2024$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$424,300$77,300$501,600
2023$422,300$77,300$499,600
2023$422,300$77,300$499,600
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2022$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2021$309,700$76,400$386,100
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2020$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$281,900$71,000$352,900
2019$275,100$71,000$346,100
2018$275,100$71,000$346,100
2018$275,100$71,000$346,100
2018$275,100$71,000$346,100
2017$275,100$71,000$346,100
2017$275,100$71,000$346,100
2017$275,100$71,000$346,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A1 4/ / Location : 502 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps