1298 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1298 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14948
Owner
HANKINS, BILLY G ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,400
Appraisal
$367,400
PID
12901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/26
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANKINS, BILLY G ET UX
Address1298 DULIN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$12,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 388/348
Sale Date05/27/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANKINS, BILLY G ET UX$12,0000388/348 05/27/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $295,469
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 378 0
   1,874 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2018$140,600$66,700$207,300
2018$140,600$66,700$207,300
2018$140,600$66,700$207,300
2017$140,600$66,700$207,300
2017$140,600$66,700$207,300
2017$140,600$66,700$207,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
2025$245,700$121,700$367,400
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2024$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2023$235,100$106,700$341,800
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2022$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2021$171,700$81,700$253,400
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2020$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$175,500$68,400$243,900
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2018$140,600$66,700$207,300
2018$140,600$66,700$207,300
2018$140,600$66,700$207,300
2017$140,600$66,700$207,300
2017$140,600$66,700$207,300
2017$140,600$66,700$207,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 1298 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps