1312 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1312 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14949
Owner
MONTEZ, RAQUEL
Total Market Value
$441,600
Appraisal
$441,600
PID
12902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEZ, RAQUEL
Address1312 DULIN DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1910
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1034/1
Sale Date02/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTEZ, RAQUEL $011034/10202/02/2021210001034
KRIEGER, RAQUEL$271,00015353/10110/07/2019190005353
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$172,45616042/10512/04/2018180006042
TAMPLIN, JAMES C ET AL$010078/10304/05/2016160000078
TAMPLIN, DEBRA L$00609/0 01/23/2002609
TAMPLIN, TIMOTHY D ET UX$92,5000389/90 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $370,536
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 842 0
   3,942 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2019$227,700$68,100$295,800
2019$226,100$68,100$294,200
2019$226,100$68,100$294,200
2019$226,100$68,100$294,200
2019$191,200$66,400$257,600
2018$191,200$66,400$257,600
2018$191,200$66,400$257,600
2018$191,200$66,400$257,600
2017$191,200$66,400$257,600
2017$191,200$66,400$257,600
2017$191,200$66,400$257,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
2025$320,200$121,400$441,600
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2024$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2023$306,300$106,400$412,700
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2022$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2021$235,400$81,400$316,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2020$227,700$68,100$295,800
2019$227,700$68,100$295,800
2019$226,100$68,100$294,200
2019$226,100$68,100$294,200
2019$226,100$68,100$294,200
2019$191,200$66,400$257,600
2018$191,200$66,400$257,600
2018$191,200$66,400$257,600
2018$191,200$66,400$257,600
2017$191,200$66,400$257,600
2017$191,200$66,400$257,600
2017$191,200$66,400$257,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 1312 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps