19141 HIDDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19141 HIDDEN LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
14953
Owner
SHINN, DONN DARIEN
Total Market Value
$458,100
Appraisal
$458,100
PID
12906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON EST-SEC V LOT 28-LG PLAT BK 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHINN, DONN DARIEN
Address19141 HIDDEN LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2026
Sale Price$200,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4530/0
Sale Date08/31/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHINN, DONN DARIEN$200,80014530/0 08/31/20104530
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$212,00017289/0 12/14/20097289
REDMOND, KELLEY$265,00014495/0 05/05/20044495
MAKOWICZ, PAUL W ET UX$135,0001689/403 07/02/19990
VILLARD, JOHN S & ELISA A$114,5000368/740 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $315,393
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1146
Fin Basement Area1146
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
BSMBasement 1,146 0
DCKDeck 80 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   2,628 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$163,900$103,600$267,500
2018$163,900$103,600$267,500
2018$163,900$103,600$267,500
2018$163,900$103,600$267,500
2017$163,900$103,600$267,500
2017$163,900$103,600$267,500
2017$163,900$103,600$267,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
2025$272,000$186,100$458,100
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2024$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2023$259,800$163,600$423,400
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2022$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2021$206,500$126,100$332,600
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2020$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$180,300$103,600$283,900
2019$163,900$103,600$267,500
2018$163,900$103,600$267,500
2018$163,900$103,600$267,500
2018$163,900$103,600$267,500
2017$163,900$103,600$267,500
2017$163,900$103,600$267,500
2017$163,900$103,600$267,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 4/ 4/ / Location : 19141 HIDDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps