9323 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9323 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ A7 /
Acct#
14957
Owner
LITWINCZYK, THOMAS WALTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,500
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
12910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 353/264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITWINCZYK, THOMAS WALTER ET UX
Address9323 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7354
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1880/1
Sale Date03/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITWINCZYK, THOMAS WALTER ET UX $345,00011880/10103/31/2020200001880
WALTER, WILLIAM W &$150,75000368/341 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $369,134
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.69
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,796 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED162.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2023$327,000$80,600$407,600
2023$327,000$80,600$407,600
2023$314,900$80,600$395,500
2023$314,900$80,600$395,500
2023$314,900$80,600$395,500
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2020$195,700$64,000$259,700
2020$195,700$64,000$259,700
2020$195,700$64,000$259,700
2020$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$189,100$60,700$249,800
2018$189,100$60,700$249,800
2018$189,100$60,700$249,800
2018$189,100$60,700$249,800
2017$189,100$60,700$249,800
2017$189,100$60,700$249,800
2017$189,100$60,700$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
2025$357,900$115,600$473,500
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2024$327,000$80,600$407,600
2023$327,000$80,600$407,600
2023$327,000$80,600$407,600
2023$314,900$80,600$395,500
2023$314,900$80,600$395,500
2023$314,900$80,600$395,500
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2022$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2021$236,600$75,600$312,200
2020$195,700$64,000$259,700
2020$195,700$64,000$259,700
2020$195,700$64,000$259,700
2020$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$202,700$64,000$266,700
2019$189,100$60,700$249,800
2018$189,100$60,700$249,800
2018$189,100$60,700$249,800
2018$189,100$60,700$249,800
2017$189,100$60,700$249,800
2017$189,100$60,700$249,800
2017$189,100$60,700$249,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ A7 / Location : 9323 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps