16385 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16385 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
37/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14960
Owner
DOVE, MELYSSA SUE
Total Market Value
$344,900
Appraisal
$344,900
PID
12913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT MANOR-LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 4/68
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVE, MELYSSA SUE
Address16385 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0241/
Sale Date10/22/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOVE, MELYSSA SUE$010241/ 0410/22/2014140000241
DOVE, JOHN DAVID JR ET UX$159,00012669/0 05/24/20102669
AMERICAN GEN FIN SVCS OF AMER INC$260,46814583/0 07/30/20094583
FRANKLIN, DEANNA M$019309/0 08/30/20049309
DODSON, GALEN V SR ET ALS$014812/0 05/12/20044812
DODSON, GALEN V SR ET ALS$121,0001594/39 10/31/19960
BIRCH, JOHN D ET UX$85,0000499/555 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $251,571
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 164 0
   2,135 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$131,400$72,500$203,900
2018$131,400$72,500$203,900
2018$131,400$72,500$203,900
2018$131,400$72,500$203,900
2017$131,400$72,500$203,900
2017$131,400$72,500$203,900
2017$131,400$72,500$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
2025$217,500$127,400$344,900
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2024$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2023$205,700$92,400$298,100
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2022$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2021$163,900$87,400$251,300
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2020$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$144,400$75,800$220,200
2019$131,400$72,500$203,900
2018$131,400$72,500$203,900
2018$131,400$72,500$203,900
2018$131,400$72,500$203,900
2017$131,400$72,500$203,900
2017$131,400$72,500$203,900
2017$131,400$72,500$203,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 16385 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps