19424 THOROUGHFARE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19424 THOROUGHFARE LN
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
14962
Owner
WILLETTS, JEREMY MICHAEL ET UX
Assessed Value
$563,900
Appraisal
$652,900
PID
12915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 PLAT CAB 1/41
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900$145,900$563,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLETTS, JEREMY MICHAEL ET UX
Address19424 THOROUGHFARE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7472
Sale Price$590,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4293/1
Sale Date07/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLETTS, JEREMY MICHAEL ET UX $590,00014293/10107/05/2022220004293
ORELLANA, JOSE ORLANDO $420,00010029/10101/02/2019190000029
REINER, MATTHEW $405,00012765/ 0106/17/2014140002765
CRUZ, VICTOR F JR ET UX$360,00016159/0 11/22/20106159
LOTHRIDGE, JAMES P ET UX$365,00014933/0 05/14/20044933
WHALEN, RALPH JR &$18,5000363/201 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $451,340
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
CRLCrawl Space 1,916 0
DCKDeck 1,020 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   6,276 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,900
Clean & Green Value$145,900
Clean & Green Acres9.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$14,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE392.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800
2022$374,800$164,200$539,000
2022$275,900$164,200$440,100
2022$275,900$164,200$440,100
2022$275,900$164,200$440,100
2021$275,900$164,200$440,100
2021$274,000$164,200$438,200
2021$274,000$164,200$438,200
2021$274,000$164,200$438,200
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500
2019$264,700$146,800$411,500
2019$264,700$146,800$411,500
2019$264,700$146,800$411,500
2019$259,900$162,800$422,700
2019$234,400$157,900$392,300
2018$234,400$157,900$392,300
2018$234,400$157,900$392,300
2018$234,400$157,900$392,300
2017$234,400$157,900$392,300
2017$234,400$157,900$392,300
2017$234,400$157,900$392,300

Assessment
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900$145,900$563,900
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900$145,900$563,900
2025$418,000$234,900$652,900$145,900$563,900
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2024$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2023$391,600$180,200$571,800$109,500$501,100
2022$374,800$164,200$539,000$108,200$483,000
2022$275,900$164,200$440,100$108,200$384,100
2022$275,900$164,200$440,100$108,200$384,100
2022$275,900$164,200$440,100$108,200$384,100
2021$275,900$164,200$440,100$108,200$384,100
2021$274,000$164,200$438,200$108,200$382,200
2021$274,000$164,200$438,200$108,200$382,200
2021$274,000$164,200$438,200$108,200$382,200
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500$89,700$354,400
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500$89,700$354,400
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500$89,700$354,400
2020$264,700$146,800$411,500$146,800$411,500
2019$264,700$146,800$411,500$146,800$411,500
2019$264,700$146,800$411,500$146,800$411,500
2019$264,700$146,800$411,500$146,800$411,500
2019$259,900$162,800$422,700$162,800$422,700
2019$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300
2018$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300
2018$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300
2018$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300
2017$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300
2017$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300
2017$234,400$157,900$392,300$157,900$392,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 11/ / Location : 19424 THOROUGHFARE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps