2361 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2361 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
14964
Owner
CROUSE, JUSTIN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,400
Appraisal
$483,400
PID
12917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE II LOT 7 PLAT BK 4/96
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUSE, JUSTIN D ET UX
Address2361 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1721
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4625/1
Sale Date08/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROUSE, JUSTIN D ET UX$300,00014625/10108/15/2016160004625
FORE, JAMES T ET UX$311,00012334/0 03/12/20042334
COOPER, JEFFREY W ET UX$235,0000114/0 01/04/2002114
FAIRALL, JONATHAN W ET UX$131,0001591/115 09/25/19960
GROVES, O W$01588/448 08/27/19960
GREGG, CARROLL E ET ALS$34,0000475/169 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $400,653
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1168
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,168 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 656 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,456 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$224,100$73,500$297,600
2018$224,100$73,500$297,600
2018$224,100$73,500$297,600
2018$224,100$73,500$297,600
2017$224,100$73,500$297,600
2017$224,100$73,500$297,600
2017$224,100$73,500$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
2025$354,900$128,500$483,400
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2024$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2023$334,400$113,500$447,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2022$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2021$259,400$88,500$347,900
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2020$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2019$224,100$73,500$297,600
2018$224,100$73,500$297,600
2018$224,100$73,500$297,600
2018$224,100$73,500$297,600
2017$224,100$73,500$297,600
2017$224,100$73,500$297,600
2017$224,100$73,500$297,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 2361 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps