12204 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12204 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 38/ E /
Acct#
1376
Owner
SHUPE, THERESA BELBEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$607,100
Appraisal
$607,100
PID
1292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.0481
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUPE, THERESA BELBEN ET AL
Address12204 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4308
Sale Price$620,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5834/1
Sale Date12/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHUPE, THERESA BELBEN ET AL $620,00015834/10112/18/2024240005834
WINES, SCOTT JASON ET UX $500,00018346/10109/22/2021210008346
BERRY, ANTHONY EDWARD SR ET UX $016802/10112/16/2019190006802
BERRY, ANTHONY EDWARD SR ET AL$367,00015989/10111/30/2018180005989
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$63,00010788/10102/16/2018180000788
HUTCHINSON, REVA K$030248/10311/13/2015150000248
BURKE, ALBERT O $020247/10311/13/2015150000247
BURKE, ALBERT O &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $424,955
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1846
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 1,846 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,491 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY576.00 UNITS$11,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$0$91,800$91,800
2018$0$91,800$91,800
2018$0$91,800$91,800
2018$0$91,800$91,800
2017$0$91,800$91,800
2017$0$91,800$91,800
2017$0$91,800$91,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
2025$432,200$174,900$607,100
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2024$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2023$372,100$137,900$510,000
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2022$284,200$122,900$407,100
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2021$284,200$116,700$400,900
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2020$257,500$105,100$362,600
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$255,200$105,100$360,300
2019$0$91,800$91,800
2018$0$91,800$91,800
2018$0$91,800$91,800
2018$0$91,800$91,800
2017$0$91,800$91,800
2017$0$91,800$91,800
2017$0$91,800$91,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 38/ E / Location : 12204 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps