1115 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1115 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 9/ E 4/ /
Acct#
14967
Owner
WILLIS, DORRIE ROBBIN
Total Market Value
$275,200
Appraisal
$275,200
PID
12920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 4 BLK E
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, DORRIE ROBBIN
Address1115 HIDEN AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1545/1
Sale Date04/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, DORRIE ROBBIN$011545/10204/10/2025250001545
WILLIS, DORRIE ROBBIN ET ALS$0159/0 02/04/200959
WILLIS, ROBERT E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $243,224
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
GARGarage 708 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,989 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$100,600$46,800$147,400
2018$100,600$46,800$147,400
2018$100,600$46,800$147,400
2018$100,600$46,800$147,400
2017$100,600$46,800$147,400
2017$100,600$46,800$147,400
2017$100,600$46,800$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
2025$165,400$109,800$275,200
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2024$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2023$160,500$75,600$236,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2022$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2021$119,000$66,100$185,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2020$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$117,000$55,100$172,100
2019$100,600$46,800$147,400
2018$100,600$46,800$147,400
2018$100,600$46,800$147,400
2018$100,600$46,800$147,400
2017$100,600$46,800$147,400
2017$100,600$46,800$147,400
2017$100,600$46,800$147,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 9/ E 4/ / Location : 1115 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps