572 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
572 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
14968
Owner
SAE-NIA, TEERANUCH
Total Market Value
$269,000
Appraisal
$269,000
PID
12921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE I LOT 9 5440 SQ FT P B 4/79
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAE-NIA, TEERANUCH
Address572 MEADOWBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4097/0
Sale Date04/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAE-NIA, TEERANUCH$199,00014097/0 04/11/20054097
RUPARD, RALPH$162,000110615/0 10/01/200410615
WEILAND ENTERPRISES LLC$111,20014349/0 05/03/20044349
WILSON, MADELENE T$63,4110362/120 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $244,714
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,928 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0430
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$143,800$34,100$177,900
2018$143,800$34,100$177,900
2018$143,800$34,100$177,900
2018$143,800$34,100$177,900
2017$143,800$34,100$177,900
2017$143,800$34,100$177,900
2017$143,800$34,100$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
2025$211,000$58,000$269,000
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2024$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2023$199,100$58,000$257,100
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2022$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2021$162,600$58,000$220,600
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2020$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$154,800$34,100$188,900
2019$143,800$34,100$177,900
2018$143,800$34,100$177,900
2018$143,800$34,100$177,900
2018$143,800$34,100$177,900
2017$143,800$34,100$177,900
2017$143,800$34,100$177,900
2017$143,800$34,100$177,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 1/ 9/ / Location : 572 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps