15339 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15339 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14972
Owner
CAMPBELL, EDDIE DEAN
Total Market Value
$403,200
Appraisal
$403,200
PID
12925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAWRENCE KNOLLS LOT 6 PLAT DB 362/55
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, EDDIE DEAN
Address15339 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2097/1
Sale Date05/12/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, EDDIE DEAN$012097/10405/12/2025250002097
CAMPBELL, EDDIE DEAN ET UX$010872/10202/21/2017170000872
CAMPBELL, EDDIE DEAN$260,00010870/10102/21/2017170000870
MONTAGUE, SARAH E$314,70017734/0 06/29/20057734
WINDMILLER, MARK R &$118,0000376/138 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $329,726
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,116 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$186,000$67,400$253,400
2018$167,500$64,200$231,700
2018$167,500$64,200$231,700
2018$167,500$64,200$231,700
2017$167,500$64,200$231,700
2017$167,500$64,200$231,700
2017$167,500$64,200$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
2025$283,800$119,400$403,200
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2024$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2023$273,200$104,500$377,700
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2022$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2021$204,600$79,600$284,200
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2020$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$202,900$65,800$268,700
2019$186,000$67,400$253,400
2018$167,500$64,200$231,700
2018$167,500$64,200$231,700
2018$167,500$64,200$231,700
2017$167,500$64,200$231,700
2017$167,500$64,200$231,700
2017$167,500$64,200$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 15339 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps