1620 FAYETTE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1620 FAYETTE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
14973
Owner
SMOOT & SMOOT RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$388,500
Appraisal
$388,500
PID
12926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 366/469
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT & SMOOT RENTALS LLC
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3816
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13987/0
Sale Date12/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT & SMOOT RENTALS LLC$0113987/0 12/28/200413987
S & S RENTAL$155,00011792/0 04/04/20011792
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$01704/450 12/03/19990
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$139,5000398/280 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $375,496
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area627
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,211 1,211
BSMBasement 627 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   3,537 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$186,500$52,500$239,000
2018$186,500$52,500$239,000
2018$186,500$52,500$239,000
2018$186,600$52,500$239,100
2017$186,600$52,500$239,100
2017$186,600$52,500$239,100
2017$186,600$52,500$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
2025$296,800$91,700$388,500
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2024$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2023$284,100$71,700$355,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2022$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2021$211,100$66,700$277,800
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2020$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$197,700$57,500$255,200
2019$186,500$52,500$239,000
2018$186,500$52,500$239,000
2018$186,500$52,500$239,000
2018$186,600$52,500$239,100
2017$186,600$52,500$239,100
2017$186,600$52,500$239,100
2017$186,600$52,500$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2/ 18/ / Location : 1620 FAYETTE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps