8056 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8056 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14976
Owner
OLIVER, CHARLES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$620,300
Appraisal
$620,300
PID
12929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 4/112
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER, CHARLES W ET UX
Address8056 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 384/629
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLIVER, CHARLES W ET UX$30,0000384/629 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $491,162
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 318 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
STGStorage 264 0
   5,526 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'480.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2020$288,000$124,000$412,000
2020$279,800$124,000$403,800
2020$279,800$124,000$403,800
2020$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$265,900$115,700$381,600
2018$265,900$115,700$381,600
2018$265,900$115,700$381,600
2018$265,900$115,700$381,600
2017$265,900$115,700$381,600
2017$265,900$115,700$381,600
2017$265,900$115,700$381,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
2025$430,500$189,800$620,300
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2024$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2023$406,900$174,800$581,700
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2022$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2021$313,300$129,800$443,100
2020$288,000$124,000$412,000
2020$279,800$124,000$403,800
2020$279,800$124,000$403,800
2020$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$279,800$124,000$403,800
2019$265,900$115,700$381,600
2018$265,900$115,700$381,600
2018$265,900$115,700$381,600
2018$265,900$115,700$381,600
2017$265,900$115,700$381,600
2017$265,900$115,700$381,600
2017$265,900$115,700$381,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 8056 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps