12256 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12256 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
1377
Owner
SCHULTZ, JOHNNY L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,000
Appraisal
$491,000
PID
1293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ, JOHNNY L JR ET UX
Address12256 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4308
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4917/1
Sale Date09/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHULTZ, JOHNNY L JR ET UX $320,00014917/10109/17/2019190004917
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$249,50015594/10511/02/2018180005594
BROWN, JOSEPH R $011735/10804/05/2018180001735
BROWN, JOSEPH ET AL$232,1361661/0 02/03/2010661
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$390,46213582/0 06/16/20093582
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$452,246112343/0 11/20/200612343
1300 LLC$0210976/0 10/13/200610976
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0110975/0 10/13/200610975
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$85,00002501/0 03/08/20052501
BURKE, ALBERT O ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,417
Replacement Cost: $395,946
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1195
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
FFLFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,195 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   4,210 2,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2019$252,800$64,800$317,600
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2018$270,500$61,500$332,000
2018$270,500$61,500$332,000
2018$270,500$61,500$332,000
2017$270,500$61,500$332,000
2017$270,500$61,500$332,000
2017$270,500$61,500$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
2025$369,600$121,400$491,000
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2024$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2023$363,200$91,400$454,600
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2022$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2021$274,500$76,400$350,900
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2020$252,800$64,800$317,600
2019$252,800$64,800$317,600
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2019$286,200$64,800$351,000
2018$270,500$61,500$332,000
2018$270,500$61,500$332,000
2018$270,500$61,500$332,000
2017$270,500$61,500$332,000
2017$270,500$61,500$332,000
2017$270,500$61,500$332,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 38/ B / Location : 12256 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps