8007 CONNER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8007 CONNER DR
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14979
Owner
ALEXANDER-QUINN, CHERYL L
Total Market Value
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
12932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER-QUINN, CHERYL L
Address8007 CONNER DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0055/1
Sale Date04/27/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER-QUINN, CHERYL L $010055/10304/27/2020200000055
HEIBERGER, LINDA LU$010054/10404/27/2020200000054
HEIBERGER, WILLARD ET UX$30,0000410/9 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,505
Replacement Cost: $400,550
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,197 1,197
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 414 0
STGStorage 240 0
   3,903 2,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$214,000$87,100$301,100
2018$214,000$87,100$301,100
2018$214,000$87,100$301,100
2018$214,000$87,100$301,100
2017$214,000$87,100$301,100
2017$214,000$87,100$301,100
2017$214,000$87,100$301,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
2025$345,500$161,200$506,700
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2024$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2023$325,800$146,200$472,000
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2022$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2021$244,100$101,200$345,300
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2020$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$226,500$95,400$321,900
2019$214,000$87,100$301,100
2018$214,000$87,100$301,100
2018$214,000$87,100$301,100
2018$214,000$87,100$301,100
2017$214,000$87,100$301,100
2017$214,000$87,100$301,100
2017$214,000$87,100$301,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 8007 CONNER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps