8002 CONNER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8002 CONNER DR
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
14980
Owner
WATTS, MARK
Total Market Value
$573,700
Appraisal
$573,700
PID
12933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS, MARK
Address8002 CONNER DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0055/1
Sale Date03/13/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTS, MARK $010055/10403/13/2025250000055
WATTS, MARK ET UX$309,00012409/0 05/10/20102409
COX, DAVID ALAN ET UX$25,00011662/0 03/01/20021662
LONGWOOD HOMES INC$16,5001616/453 08/08/19970
CARDER, HAROLD F ET UX$18,0000381/250 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,642
Replacement Cost: $451,628
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1446
Fin Basement Area477
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,446 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   5,032 2,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$260,400$88,300$348,700
2018$260,400$88,300$348,700
2018$260,400$88,300$348,700
2018$260,400$88,300$348,700
2017$260,400$88,300$348,700
2017$260,400$88,300$348,700
2017$260,400$88,300$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
2025$411,300$162,400$573,700
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2024$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2023$395,700$147,400$543,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2022$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2021$303,700$102,400$406,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2020$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$274,500$96,600$371,100
2019$260,400$88,300$348,700
2018$260,400$88,300$348,700
2018$260,400$88,300$348,700
2018$260,400$88,300$348,700
2017$260,400$88,300$348,700
2017$260,400$88,300$348,700
2017$260,400$88,300$348,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 13/ / Location : 8002 CONNER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps