13390 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13390 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
14981
Owner
EDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Total Market Value
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
12934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Address13390 CAMERON CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4201
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2534/1
Sale Date05/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX$405,00012534/10105/11/2018180002534
SHAW, JOSEF C ET UX$325,00015258/0 08/31/20125258
KEYS, RAYMOND ARNOLD ET UX$373,50017332/0 07/15/20047332
SMITH, ROBERT S ET UX$182,4330401/180 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,503
Replacement Cost: $446,336
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1383
Fin Basement Area830
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,383 1,383
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,383 0
DCKDeck 344 0
GARGarage 697 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   5,203 2,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1152.00 UNITS$13,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$100,400$372,800
2018$259,800$100,400$360,200
2018$259,700$100,400$360,100
2018$259,700$100,400$360,100
2017$259,700$100,400$360,100
2017$259,700$100,400$360,100
2017$259,700$100,400$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
2025$400,800$174,500$575,300
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2024$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2023$379,900$159,500$539,400
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2022$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2021$298,300$114,500$412,800
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2020$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$108,700$381,100
2019$272,400$100,400$372,800
2018$259,800$100,400$360,200
2018$259,700$100,400$360,100
2018$259,700$100,400$360,100
2017$259,700$100,400$360,100
2017$259,700$100,400$360,100
2017$259,700$100,400$360,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 15/ / Location : 13390 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps