14051 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14051 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
14982
Owner
FRY, ELIZABETH E NICKERSON ET VIR
Assessed Value
$715,900
Appraisal
$836,500
PID
12935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE II LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
18.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500$253,500$715,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRY, ELIZABETH E NICKERSON ET VIR
Address14051 CAMERON CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4216
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 136/0
Sale Date01/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRY, ELIZABETH E NICKERSON ET VIR$01136/0 01/09/2009136
FRY, ELIZABETH E NICKERSON ET ALS$014513/0 07/23/20014513
NICKERSON, PETER G & ZOLA M$50,0000380/656 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,369
Replacement Cost: $528,090
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,067 2,067
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,290 1,290
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 516 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
   6,495 3,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$374,100
Clean & Green Value$253,500
Clean & Green Acres16.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$7,2001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400
2019$290,400$236,900$527,300
2018$290,400$236,900$527,300
2018$290,400$236,900$527,300
2018$290,400$236,900$527,300
2017$290,400$236,900$527,300
2017$290,400$236,900$527,300
2017$290,400$236,900$527,300

Assessment
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500$253,500$715,900
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500$253,500$715,900
2025$462,400$374,100$836,500$253,500$715,900
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2024$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2023$437,800$330,800$768,600$231,300$669,100
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2022$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2021$335,300$259,800$595,100$162,000$497,300
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400$151,600$457,800
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400$151,600$457,800
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400$151,600$457,800
2020$306,200$249,200$555,400$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400$249,200$555,400
2019$306,200$249,200$555,400$249,200$555,400
2019$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300
2018$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300
2018$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300
2018$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300
2017$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300
2017$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300
2017$290,400$236,900$527,300$236,900$527,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 2/ 20/ / Location : 14051 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps