CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
14983
Owner
WHITE, KYLENE ET AL
Total Market Value
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
12936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE II LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, KYLENE ET AL
Address6040 LOST COLONY DR
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22193-3335
Sale Price$222,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0298/1
Sale Date01/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, KYLENE ET AL$222,50010298/10101/22/2019190000298
HAUG, DANIEL A ET UX$017480/10112/27/2016160007480
JES PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$200,00014453/10108/05/2016160004453
HUDSON, CHARLES H$38,0000439/417 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$321,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1680.00 UNITS$44,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2022$44,500$214,200$258,700
2022$0$214,200$214,200
2022$0$214,200$214,200
2022$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$174,100$174,100
2018$0$174,100$174,100
2018$0$174,100$174,100
2018$0$174,100$174,100
2017$0$174,100$174,100
2017$0$174,100$174,100
2017$0$174,100$174,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
2025$44,500$321,200$365,700
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2024$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2023$44,500$281,700$326,200
2022$44,500$214,200$258,700
2022$0$214,200$214,200
2022$0$214,200$214,200
2022$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2021$0$214,200$214,200
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2020$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$205,400$205,400
2019$0$174,100$174,100
2018$0$174,100$174,100
2018$0$174,100$174,100
2018$0$174,100$174,100
2017$0$174,100$174,100
2017$0$174,100$174,100
2017$0$174,100$174,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 2/ 23/ / Location : CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps