1205 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1205 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ / 44/ /
Acct#
14988
Owner
MOZINGO, GEORGE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$359,600
Appraisal
$359,600
PID
12941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT CAB 1/60
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZINGO, GEORGE M ET UX
Address1205 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 529/710
Sale Date05/23/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZINGO, GEORGE M ET UX$105,0000529/710 05/23/19940
RUPARD, EUGENE A ET UX$38,0440428/765 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $289,211
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,012 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$135,300$47,000$182,300
2018$135,300$47,000$182,300
2018$135,300$47,000$182,300
2018$135,300$47,000$182,300
2017$135,300$47,000$182,300
2017$135,300$47,000$182,300
2017$135,300$47,000$182,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
2025$249,600$110,000$359,600
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2024$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2023$237,600$75,700$313,300
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2022$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2021$175,000$66,200$241,200
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2020$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$156,600$55,300$211,900
2019$135,300$47,000$182,300
2018$135,300$47,000$182,300
2018$135,300$47,000$182,300
2018$135,300$47,000$182,300
2017$135,300$47,000$182,300
2017$135,300$47,000$182,300
2017$135,300$47,000$182,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 44/ / Location : 1205 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps