16190 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16190 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14993
Owner
YEISER, RANDY JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$452,600
Appraisal
$452,600
PID
12946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 340/623
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYEISER, RANDY JAMES ET AL
Address16190 BRADFORD RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4234
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1034/1
Sale Date03/16/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YEISER, RANDY JAMES ET AL $011034/10203/16/2023230001034
YEISER, RANDY JAMES$0110832/0 09/23/200310832
YEISER, RANDY JAMES ET UX$11,4300349/561 07/03/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $370,096
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
BSMBasement 2,296 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,832 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$205,400$74,000$279,400
2018$205,400$74,000$279,400
2018$205,400$74,000$279,400
2018$205,400$74,000$279,400
2017$205,400$74,000$279,400
2017$205,400$74,000$279,400
2017$205,400$74,000$279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
2025$333,600$119,000$452,600
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2024$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2023$318,700$94,000$412,700
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2022$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2021$244,900$84,000$328,900
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2020$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$225,500$74,000$299,500
2019$205,400$74,000$279,400
2018$205,400$74,000$279,400
2018$205,400$74,000$279,400
2018$205,400$74,000$279,400
2017$205,400$74,000$279,400
2017$205,400$74,000$279,400
2017$205,400$74,000$279,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 16190 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps