6099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
17/ / 25/ /
Acct#
1380
Owner
PULLEN, JOHN WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$459,300
Appraisal
$459,300
PID
1295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 425/754
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, JOHN WILLIAM ET UX
Address6099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-4148
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 135/0
Sale Date05/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, JOHN WILLIAM ET UX$245,0001135/0 05/29/2002135
BUTLER, MAURICE LEE ET UX$01610/663 06/04/19970
BUTLER, MAURICE LEE$50,0000425/751 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $315,454
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area800
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 800 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   3,802 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2023$268,200$134,400$402,600
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2022$190,300$119,400$309,700
2022$190,300$119,400$309,700
2022$185,000$119,400$304,400
2022$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$161,700$104,500$266,200
2018$161,700$104,500$266,200
2018$161,700$104,500$266,200
2018$161,700$104,500$266,200
2017$161,700$104,500$266,200
2017$161,700$104,500$266,200
2017$161,700$104,500$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
2025$288,300$171,000$459,300
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2024$268,200$134,400$402,600
2023$268,200$134,400$402,600
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2023$256,500$134,400$390,900
2022$190,300$119,400$309,700
2022$190,300$119,400$309,700
2022$185,000$119,400$304,400
2022$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2021$185,000$119,400$304,400
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2020$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$173,300$107,800$281,100
2019$161,700$104,500$266,200
2018$161,700$104,500$266,200
2018$161,700$104,500$266,200
2018$161,700$104,500$266,200
2017$161,700$104,500$266,200
2017$161,700$104,500$266,200
2017$161,700$104,500$266,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 25/ / Location : 6099 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps