8375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 33/ D /
Acct#
14997
Owner
KEYS, WESLEY STONE
Total Market Value
$679,300
Appraisal
$679,300
PID
12950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS, WESLEY STONE
Address8375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2046
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4315/0
Sale Date05/11/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYS, WESLEY STONE$014315/0 05/11/20074315
KEYS, WESLEY STONE ET UX$45,00015006/0 08/09/20015006
ZURO, JOHN$9,7440326/344 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $503,642
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1824
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,252 1,252
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,824 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 644 0
   6,036 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1700.00 UNITS$42,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2020$350,100$107,800$457,900
2020$350,100$107,800$457,900
2020$341,900$107,800$449,700
2020$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$320,800$104,500$425,300
2018$320,800$104,500$425,300
2018$320,800$104,500$425,300
2018$320,800$104,500$425,300
2017$320,800$104,500$425,300
2017$320,800$104,500$425,300
2017$320,800$104,500$425,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
2025$508,400$170,900$679,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2024$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2023$488,900$134,400$623,300
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2022$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2021$369,500$119,400$488,900
2020$350,100$107,800$457,900
2020$350,100$107,800$457,900
2020$341,900$107,800$449,700
2020$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$341,900$107,800$449,700
2019$320,800$104,500$425,300
2018$320,800$104,500$425,300
2018$320,800$104,500$425,300
2018$320,800$104,500$425,300
2017$320,800$104,500$425,300
2017$320,800$104,500$425,300
2017$320,800$104,500$425,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 33/ D / Location : 8375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps