1510 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1510 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
15016
Owner
GRAVES, MARY PAULINE
Total Market Value
$335,800
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
12969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 11 18654 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVES, MARY PAULINE
Address1510 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1826
Sale Price$98,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 577/691
Sale Date04/19/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAVES, MARY PAULINE$98,0000577/691 04/19/19960
RELOCATION FUNDING CORP OF AM$103,0000564/165 10/06/19950
ALTONA, RANDOLPH B ET UX$105,0000402/286 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $283,899
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,068 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$151,000$47,100$198,100
2018$151,000$47,100$198,100
2018$151,000$47,100$198,100
2018$151,000$47,100$198,100
2017$149,800$47,100$196,900
2017$149,800$47,100$196,900
2017$149,800$47,100$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
2025$244,700$91,100$335,800
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2024$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2023$243,600$76,800$320,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2022$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2021$179,100$67,300$246,400
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2020$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$160,500$47,100$207,600
2019$151,000$47,100$198,100
2018$151,000$47,100$198,100
2018$151,000$47,100$198,100
2018$151,000$47,100$198,100
2017$149,800$47,100$196,900
2017$149,800$47,100$196,900
2017$149,800$47,100$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 11/ / Location : 1510 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps