517 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
517 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 12/ /
Acct#
15017
Owner
HALL, DEBORAH L CO-TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$308,800
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
12970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 12 5800 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, DEBORAH L CO-TEE ET AL
Address7190 BREWSTER LN
WARRENTON, VA 20187-4563
Sale Price$154,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6126/0
Sale Date09/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, DEBORAH L CO-TEE ET AL$154,00016126/0 09/22/20086126
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$105,00114572/0 07/11/20084572
PULLEN, JAMES C ET AL$269,90012968/0 03/20/20062968
NEIDICH, PATRICK C ET UX$127,50016231/0 08/01/20026231
ALCIVAR, SERGIO N & NINA L$90,4000400/662 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $255,602
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,844 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$137,200$44,800$182,000
2018$137,200$44,800$182,000
2018$137,200$44,800$182,000
2018$137,200$44,800$182,000
2017$137,200$44,800$182,000
2017$137,200$44,800$182,000
2017$137,200$44,800$182,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
2025$220,300$88,500$308,800
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2024$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2023$218,900$74,700$293,600
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2022$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2021$162,100$65,400$227,500
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2020$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$145,500$44,800$190,300
2019$137,200$44,800$182,000
2018$137,200$44,800$182,000
2018$137,200$44,800$182,000
2018$137,200$44,800$182,000
2017$137,200$44,800$182,000
2017$137,200$44,800$182,000
2017$137,200$44,800$182,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 12/ / Location : 517 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps