8233 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8233 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 79/ A /
Acct#
15020
Owner
BANKS, NATHANIEL CLYDE
Total Market Value
$336,800
Appraisal
$336,800
PID
12973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 385/365
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, NATHANIEL CLYDE
Address8233 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$6,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 385/362
Sale Date04/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, NATHANIEL CLYDE$6,0000385/362 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $267,511
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,540 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$126,600$66,600$193,200
2018$126,600$66,600$193,200
2018$126,600$66,600$193,200
2018$126,600$66,600$193,200
2017$126,600$66,600$193,200
2017$126,600$66,600$193,200
2017$126,600$66,600$193,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
2025$230,300$106,500$336,800
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2024$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2023$219,100$81,500$300,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2022$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2021$167,100$81,500$248,600
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2020$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$151,900$69,900$221,800
2019$126,600$66,600$193,200
2018$126,600$66,600$193,200
2018$126,600$66,600$193,200
2018$126,600$66,600$193,200
2017$126,600$66,600$193,200
2017$126,600$66,600$193,200
2017$126,600$66,600$193,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 79/ A / Location : 8233 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps