17416 CORDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17416 CORDER RD
Parcel ID
46/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15022
Owner
WILLIAMS, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,600
Appraisal
$484,600
PID
12975
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/154
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MARK A ET UX
Address17416 CORDER RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2111
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 643/123
Sale Date05/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, MARK A ET UX$154,9001643/123 05/06/19980
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$01625/111 11/07/19970
STIVER, EDWARD J ET UX$43,5000422/425 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $429,901
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   5,200 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL480.00 UNITS$5,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$236,900$63,300$300,200
2018$236,900$63,300$300,200
2018$236,900$63,300$300,200
2018$236,900$63,300$300,200
2017$236,900$63,300$300,200
2017$236,900$63,300$300,200
2017$236,900$63,300$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
2025$376,500$108,100$484,600
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2024$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2023$357,300$83,100$440,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2022$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2021$272,300$73,100$345,400
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2020$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$250,000$63,300$313,300
2019$236,900$63,300$300,200
2018$236,900$63,300$300,200
2018$236,900$63,300$300,200
2018$236,900$63,300$300,200
2017$236,900$63,300$300,200
2017$236,900$63,300$300,200
2017$236,900$63,300$300,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 17416 CORDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps