9273 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9273 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 18/ G /
Acct#
15030
Owner
GRAHAM, BRIAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
12983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 382/714
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, BRIAN ET AL
Address9273 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2536
Sale Price$184,203
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0685/1
Sale Date01/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, BRIAN ET AL $184,20310685/10101/22/2021210000685
BARNETT, DANA R$165,00012700/0 05/07/20092700
DENTON, JAMES$325,000111265/0 10/20/200611265
WHORTON, FRANK II ET UX$265,00011304/0 02/03/20061304
BETZ, DEBORAH D$01872/0 01/25/2006872
BETZ, WILLIAM ELLWOOD JR$20,0000382/712 02/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $258,283
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   1,550 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$123,000$89,100$212,100
2018$123,000$89,100$212,100
2018$123,000$89,100$212,100
2018$123,000$89,100$212,100
2017$123,000$89,100$212,100
2017$123,000$89,100$212,100
2017$123,000$89,100$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
2025$229,600$149,000$378,600
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2024$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2023$224,700$119,000$343,700
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2022$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2021$163,300$104,000$267,300
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$123,000$89,100$212,100
2018$123,000$89,100$212,100
2018$123,000$89,100$212,100
2018$123,000$89,100$212,100
2017$123,000$89,100$212,100
2017$123,000$89,100$212,100
2017$123,000$89,100$212,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 18/ G / Location : 9273 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps