7073 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7073 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
15035
Owner
ABER, ROY E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,700
Appraisal
$402,700
PID
12988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABER, ROY E JR ET UX
Address7073 WOODWARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$112,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 527/68
Sale Date04/15/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABER, ROY E JR ET UX$112,0000527/68 04/15/19940
FINDLEY, JOHN A ET UX$105,00000484/449 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $301,634
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,376 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2021$201,500$78,500$280,000
2021$201,300$78,500$279,800
2021$201,300$78,500$279,800
2021$201,300$78,500$279,800
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$155,000$63,600$218,600
2018$155,000$63,600$218,600
2018$155,000$63,600$218,600
2018$155,000$63,600$218,600
2017$155,000$63,600$218,600
2017$155,000$63,600$218,600
2017$155,000$63,600$218,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
2025$279,200$123,500$402,700
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2024$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2023$263,700$93,500$357,200
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2022$201,500$78,500$280,000
2021$201,500$78,500$280,000
2021$201,300$78,500$279,800
2021$201,300$78,500$279,800
2021$201,300$78,500$279,800
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2020$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$184,500$66,900$251,400
2019$155,000$63,600$218,600
2018$155,000$63,600$218,600
2018$155,000$63,600$218,600
2018$155,000$63,600$218,600
2017$155,000$63,600$218,600
2017$155,000$63,600$218,600
2017$155,000$63,600$218,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 9/ / Location : 7073 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps