604 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 11/ /
Acct#
15036
Owner
SEAGREAVES, ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$336,400
Appraisal
$336,400
PID
12989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT 7 LOT 11 6424 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAGREAVES, ANDREW ET AL
Address604 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4264
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4751/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEAGREAVES, ANDREW ET AL $320,00014751/10107/29/2022220004751
GRIFFIN, SARA E $255,00016099/10109/11/2020200006099
CALLAHAN, KATRINA LOUISE $209,90012639/10105/19/2017170002639
ROY, DANIEL A ET UX$99,0001644/597 05/21/19980
BROWN, ROBERT J ET AL$83,5000395/114 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $286,929
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
CRLCrawl Space 743 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,813 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$153,800$45,000$198,800
2018$153,800$45,000$198,800
2018$153,800$45,000$198,800
2018$153,800$45,000$198,800
2017$154,300$45,000$199,300
2017$156,600$45,000$201,600
2017$156,600$45,000$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
2025$247,600$88,800$336,400
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2024$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2023$246,600$74,900$321,500
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2022$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2021$182,100$65,600$247,700
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2020$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$163,200$45,000$208,200
2019$153,800$45,000$198,800
2018$153,800$45,000$198,800
2018$153,800$45,000$198,800
2018$153,800$45,000$198,800
2017$154,300$45,000$199,300
2017$156,600$45,000$201,600
2017$156,600$45,000$201,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 11/ / Location : 604 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps