16753 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16753 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15039
Owner
HAGEN, DAVID J
Total Market Value
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
12992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUB-DIV LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/195
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGEN, DAVID J
Address16753 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7795/0
Sale Date12/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGEN, DAVID J$320,00017795/0 12/16/20087795
MILLER, LAWRENCE G ET UX$177,5001555/492 06/12/19950
GILBERT, LAWRENCE B ET UX$155,0000507/708 08/23/19930
SPROUSE, TONY L AND CARYN L$45,0000411/582 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,774
Replacement Cost: $436,889
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   4,778 2,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2020$251,000$137,300$388,300
2020$251,000$137,300$388,300
2020$258,700$137,300$396,000
2020$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$244,500$130,100$374,600
2018$244,500$130,100$374,600
2018$244,500$130,100$374,600
2018$244,500$130,100$374,600
2017$244,500$130,100$374,600
2017$244,500$130,100$374,600
2017$244,500$130,100$374,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
2025$379,400$205,100$584,500
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2024$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2023$360,600$179,800$540,400
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2022$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2021$272,300$149,800$422,100
2020$251,000$137,300$388,300
2020$251,000$137,300$388,300
2020$258,700$137,300$396,000
2020$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$258,700$137,300$396,000
2019$244,500$130,100$374,600
2018$244,500$130,100$374,600
2018$244,500$130,100$374,600
2018$244,500$130,100$374,600
2017$244,500$130,100$374,600
2017$244,500$130,100$374,600
2017$244,500$130,100$374,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 16753 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps