11743 LORD WILLING DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11743 LORD WILLING DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15040
Owner
VORDEMBERGE, JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$699,100
Appraisal
$699,100
PID
12993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUB-DIV LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/195
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVORDEMBERGE, JOHN M ET UX
Address11743 LORD WILLING DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5452
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7048/0
Sale Date10/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VORDEMBERGE, JOHN M ET UX$390,00017048/0 10/22/20137048
CURRY, CLINTON M ET AL$252,0001683/623 05/17/19990
HENSON, JOSEPH R JR ET UX$238,0001551/89 03/31/19950
KINZER, DAVID F ET UX$30,00000408/580 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,032
Replacement Cost: $492,025
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,704 1,704
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   5,272 3,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$275,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$264,500$186,200$450,700
2018$264,500$186,200$450,700
2018$264,500$186,200$450,700
2018$264,500$186,200$450,700
2017$264,500$186,200$450,700
2017$264,500$186,200$450,700
2017$264,500$186,200$450,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
2025$423,500$275,600$699,100
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2024$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2023$402,900$235,900$638,800
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2022$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2021$304,000$205,900$509,900
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2020$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$279,700$193,400$473,100
2019$264,500$186,200$450,700
2018$264,500$186,200$450,700
2018$264,500$186,200$450,700
2018$264,500$186,200$450,700
2017$264,500$186,200$450,700
2017$264,500$186,200$450,700
2017$264,500$186,200$450,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 11743 LORD WILLING DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps