16575 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16575 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15041
Owner
KRUEGER, MELODIE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$901,700
Appraisal
$901,700
PID
12994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUB-DIV LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/195
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUEGER, MELODIE A ET AL
Address16575 BLEAK HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5405
Sale Price$875,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6348/1
Sale Date07/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRUEGER, MELODIE A ET AL$875,00016348/10107/15/2021210006348
PARKER, FRANKLIN L JR ET UX$65,00015893/0 09/14/20015893
GREGG, GEORGE E ET UX$01681/443 04/26/19990
GREGG, GEORGE E ET ALS$55,0000410/711 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $609,356
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2242
Fin Basement Area2242
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,242 2,242
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 2,242 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
PTOPatio 1,622 0
   7,372 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$281,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'720.00 UNITS$16,2001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1224.00 UNITS$22,0001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1040.00 UNITS$21,8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2021$490,100$201,300$691,400
2021$508,900$201,300$710,200
2021$391,800$151,300$543,100
2021$391,800$151,300$543,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$344,900$131,600$476,500
2018$344,900$131,600$476,500
2018$344,900$131,600$476,500
2018$344,900$131,600$476,500
2017$344,900$131,600$476,500
2017$344,900$131,600$476,500
2017$344,900$131,600$476,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
2025$619,900$281,800$901,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2024$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2023$596,400$246,300$842,700
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2022$490,100$201,300$691,400
2021$490,100$201,300$691,400
2021$508,900$201,300$710,200
2021$391,800$151,300$543,100
2021$391,800$151,300$543,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2020$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$361,300$138,800$500,100
2019$344,900$131,600$476,500
2018$344,900$131,600$476,500
2018$344,900$131,600$476,500
2018$344,900$131,600$476,500
2017$344,900$131,600$476,500
2017$344,900$131,600$476,500
2017$344,900$131,600$476,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 16575 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps