16643 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16643 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15042
Owner
JACKSON, MARY LYMAN
Total Market Value
$782,700
Appraisal
$782,700
PID
12995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUB-DIV LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/195
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, MARY LYMAN
Address16643 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 704/787
Sale Date12/09/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, MARY LYMAN$315,0001704/787 12/09/19990
HITCHCOCK, JOHN D$01699/484 10/08/19990
HITCHCOCK, JOHN D AND CINDY$65,0000417/71 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,421
Replacement Cost: $566,660
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,745 1,745
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 4 4
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 242 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   6,315 3,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$295,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2022$340,600$221,700$562,300
2022$340,600$221,700$562,300
2022$342,100$221,700$563,800
2022$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2020$323,100$207,500$530,600
2020$323,100$207,500$530,600
2020$312,000$207,500$519,500
2020$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$290,600$200,300$490,900
2018$290,600$200,300$490,900
2018$290,600$200,300$490,900
2018$290,600$200,300$490,900
2017$290,600$200,300$490,900
2017$290,600$200,300$490,900
2017$290,600$200,300$490,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
2025$487,300$295,400$782,700
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2024$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2023$463,200$255,100$718,300
2022$340,600$221,700$562,300
2022$340,600$221,700$562,300
2022$342,100$221,700$563,800
2022$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2021$342,100$221,700$563,800
2020$323,100$207,500$530,600
2020$323,100$207,500$530,600
2020$312,000$207,500$519,500
2020$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$312,000$207,500$519,500
2019$290,600$200,300$490,900
2018$290,600$200,300$490,900
2018$290,600$200,300$490,900
2018$290,600$200,300$490,900
2017$290,600$200,300$490,900
2017$290,600$200,300$490,900
2017$290,600$200,300$490,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 16643 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps