309 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 3/ /
Acct#
14
Owner
BALDWIN, KAVITA
Total Market Value
$497,900
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
13
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, KAVITA
Address309 WINE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701 -2843
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0399/1
Sale Date02/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, KAVITA $500,00010399/10102/01/2024240000399
SHEETS, DANIEL L ET UX$215,00012034/10104/24/2015150002034
PHILLIPS, BENJAMIN P ET UX$93,0001711/148 02/28/20000
PARTLOW, GEORGE R ET UX$82,5001556/505 06/27/19950
ADAMS, MATTHEW D ET UX$49,00000332/265 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $405,510
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area981
Fin Basement Area981
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 981 981
FUSFinished Upper Story 981 981
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 981 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   3,347 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL484.00 UNITS$11,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
2024$421,700$68,400$490,100
2024$421,700$68,400$490,100
2024$421,700$68,400$490,100
2024$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$228,300$41,100$269,400
2018$228,300$41,100$269,400
2018$228,300$41,100$269,400
2018$188,500$41,100$229,600
2017$29,100$41,100$70,200
2017$173,800$41,100$214,900
2017$173,800$41,100$214,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
2025$410,600$87,300$497,900
2024$421,700$68,400$490,100
2024$421,700$68,400$490,100
2024$421,700$68,400$490,100
2024$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2023$344,100$68,400$412,500
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2022$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2021$259,100$66,600$325,700
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2020$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$241,400$46,100$287,500
2019$228,300$41,100$269,400
2018$228,300$41,100$269,400
2018$228,300$41,100$269,400
2018$188,500$41,100$229,600
2017$29,100$41,100$70,200
2017$173,800$41,100$214,900
2017$173,800$41,100$214,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 3/ / Location : 309 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps