9481 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9481 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 26/ /
Acct#
139
Owner
ANDERSON, KENNETH L ET UX
Assessed Value
$178,300
Appraisal
$311,400
PID
130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PLAT CAB 7/220
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
19.3900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$242,100$311,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$69,300$242,100$311,400$109,000$178,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, KENNETH L ET UX
Address9541 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8181
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0285/1
Sale Date01/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, KENNETH L ET UX$030285/10201/24/2025250000285
ANDERSON, KENNETH L ET UX$109,20015046/0 08/10/2001010005046
ANDERSON, JOHN G JR$0037/185 02/28/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $209,194
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
OPROpen Porch 411 0
STGStorage 314 0
   2,217 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$242,100
Clean & Green Value$109,000
Clean & Green Acres18.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL925.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE420.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1000.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING836.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$242,100$311,400
2025$69,300$242,100$311,400
2025$70,700$268,100$338,800
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400
2019$55,900$195,800$251,700
2018$55,900$195,800$251,700
2018$55,900$195,800$251,700
2018$55,900$195,800$251,700
2017$55,900$195,800$251,700
2017$55,900$195,800$251,700
2017$55,900$195,800$251,700

Assessment
2025$69,300$242,100$311,400$109,000$178,300
2025$69,300$242,100$311,400$109,000$178,300
2025$70,700$268,100$338,800$110,500$181,200
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2024$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2023$77,700$217,200$294,900$87,700$165,400
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2022$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2021$58,000$212,800$270,800$85,400$143,400
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400$71,600$127,900
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400$71,600$127,900
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400$71,600$127,900
2020$56,300$199,100$255,400$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400$199,100$255,400
2019$56,300$199,100$255,400$199,100$255,400
2019$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700
2018$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700
2018$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700
2018$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700
2017$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700
2017$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700
2017$55,900$195,800$251,700$195,800$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 26/ / Location : 9481 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps