16165 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16165 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 9/ /
Acct#
1386
Owner
PURCELL, DEBRA L
Total Market Value
$270,700
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
1300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT CAB 3/347; PF 4/934
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, DEBRA L
AddressPO BOX 514
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0154
Sale Price$234,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8468/0
Sale Date07/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PURCELL, DEBRA L$234,95018468/0 07/31/20038468
KENNEDY, LARRY L ET UX$138,0001698/193 09/27/19990
HIRTLE-FRANK, LEISA M$00530/71 05/25/19940
FRANK, DANIEL A ET UX$105,0000498/618 05/03/19930
BURKE, JAMES O JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $259,237
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 866 866
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 331 0
   1,707 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD600.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1680.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2021$79,700$123,600$203,300
2021$79,700$123,600$203,300
2021$79,700$134,400$214,100
2021$79,700$134,400$214,100
2020$79,200$119,400$198,600
2020$79,200$119,400$198,600
2020$79,200$119,400$198,600
2020$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$73,100$119,400$192,500
2018$73,100$119,400$192,500
2018$73,100$119,400$192,500
2018$73,100$119,400$192,500
2017$73,100$119,400$192,500
2017$73,100$119,400$192,500
2017$73,100$119,400$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
2025$101,300$169,400$270,700
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2024$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2023$109,400$148,600$258,000
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2022$79,700$123,600$203,300
2021$79,700$123,600$203,300
2021$79,700$123,600$203,300
2021$79,700$134,400$214,100
2021$79,700$134,400$214,100
2020$79,200$119,400$198,600
2020$79,200$119,400$198,600
2020$79,200$119,400$198,600
2020$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$75,200$119,400$194,600
2019$73,100$119,400$192,500
2018$73,100$119,400$192,500
2018$73,100$119,400$192,500
2018$73,100$119,400$192,500
2017$73,100$119,400$192,500
2017$73,100$119,400$192,500
2017$73,100$119,400$192,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 9/ / Location : 16165 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps