9068 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9068 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
15048
Owner
HAUGHT, SUSAN A
Total Market Value
$591,900
Appraisal
$591,900
PID
13000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY TRACT A PF 2/245
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT, SUSAN A
Address9068 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8169
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14717/0
Sale Date12/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUGHT, SUSAN A$425,000114717/0 12/31/200314717
DAVIS, R MICHAEL$62,90012748/0 04/02/20022748
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $409,757
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   4,296 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$13,5001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF768.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
2024$381,700$151,300$533,000
2024$384,700$151,300$536,000
2024$384,700$151,300$536,000
2024$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$259,400$132,700$392,100
2018$259,400$132,700$392,100
2018$259,400$132,700$392,100
2018$259,400$132,700$392,100
2017$259,400$132,700$392,100
2017$259,400$132,700$392,100
2017$259,400$132,700$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
2025$395,100$196,800$591,900
2024$381,700$151,300$533,000
2024$384,700$151,300$536,000
2024$384,700$151,300$536,000
2024$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2023$384,700$151,300$536,000
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2022$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2021$294,200$151,300$445,500
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2020$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$275,900$136,800$412,700
2019$259,400$132,700$392,100
2018$259,400$132,700$392,100
2018$259,400$132,700$392,100
2018$259,400$132,700$392,100
2017$259,400$132,700$392,100
2017$259,400$132,700$392,100
2017$259,400$132,700$392,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 12/ / Location : 9068 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps