24371 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24371 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15049
Owner
DANIELS, DANNY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,800
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
13001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM FOREST LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/106
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, DANNY J ET UX
Address24371 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1713
Sale Price$159,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5786/0
Sale Date11/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, DANNY J ET UX$159,00015786/0 11/18/20115786
COOK, DOROTHY K$013873/0 04/14/20033873
COOK, GARY D ET AL$17,5000405/522 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $222,206
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 256 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   2,048 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$118,500$56,500$175,000
2018$118,500$56,500$175,000
2018$118,500$56,500$175,000
2018$118,500$56,500$175,000
2017$118,500$56,500$175,000
2017$118,500$56,500$175,000
2017$118,500$56,500$175,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
2025$194,500$101,300$295,800
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2024$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2023$185,000$76,300$261,300
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2022$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2021$147,900$66,300$214,200
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2020$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$130,000$56,500$186,500
2019$118,500$56,500$175,000
2018$118,500$56,500$175,000
2018$118,500$56,500$175,000
2018$118,500$56,500$175,000
2017$118,500$56,500$175,000
2017$118,500$56,500$175,000
2017$118,500$56,500$175,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 24371 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps