20190 PINE TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20190 PINE TREE LN
Parcel ID
55/ D 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15051
Owner
CLINE, JAMES MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
13003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM FOREST LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/106
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLINE, JAMES MICHAEL
Address20190 PINETREE LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$113,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1593/0
Sale Date03/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLINE, JAMES MICHAEL$113,00011593/0 03/29/20011593
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$23,0001703/160 11/16/19990
BROWN, LARRY E & LORENE$01581/311 05/30/19960
BROWN, LARRY E$15,0000467/81 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $245,034
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,376 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$120,300$53,700$174,000
2018$120,300$53,700$174,000
2018$120,300$53,700$174,000
2018$120,300$53,700$174,000
2017$120,300$53,700$174,000
2017$120,300$53,700$174,000
2017$120,300$53,700$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2025$223,300$98,500$321,800
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2024$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2023$218,600$73,500$292,100
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2022$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2021$158,800$63,500$222,300
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2020$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$151,500$53,700$205,200
2019$120,300$53,700$174,000
2018$120,300$53,700$174,000
2018$120,300$53,700$174,000
2018$120,300$53,700$174,000
2017$120,300$53,700$174,000
2017$120,300$53,700$174,000
2017$120,300$53,700$174,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ D 1/ 7/ / Location : 20190 PINE TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps