12143 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12143 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15053
Owner
CHADWICK, BRUCE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,500
Appraisal
$541,500
PID
13005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5R; PF 4/266 LOT 5A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.9492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$234,400$541,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$234,400$541,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADWICK, BRUCE R ET UX
Address12143 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2070/1
Sale Date05/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHADWICK, BRUCE R ET UX$032070/10105/09/2025250002070
CHADWICK, BRUCE R ET UX$54,9440393/706 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $355,869
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
OVROverhang 10 10
DCKDeck 92 0
OPROpen Porch 255 0
   1,960 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$217,300$524,400
2025$307,100$217,300$524,400
2025$307,100$217,300$524,400
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2020$223,600$146,800$370,400
2020$171,300$146,800$318,100
2020$171,300$146,800$318,100
2020$171,300$146,800$318,100
2019$171,300$146,800$318,100
2019$171,100$146,800$317,900
2019$171,100$146,800$317,900
2019$171,100$146,800$317,900
2019$171,100$145,100$316,200
2018$171,100$145,100$316,200
2018$171,100$145,100$316,200
2018$171,100$145,100$316,200
2017$171,100$145,100$316,200
2017$171,100$128,000$299,100
2017$171,100$128,000$299,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$217,300$524,400
2025$307,100$217,300$524,400
2025$307,100$217,300$524,400
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2024$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2023$295,600$185,100$480,700
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2022$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2021$213,800$160,100$373,900
2020$223,600$146,800$370,400
2020$171,300$146,800$318,100
2020$171,300$146,800$318,100
2020$171,300$146,800$318,100
2019$171,300$146,800$318,100
2019$171,100$146,800$317,900
2019$171,100$146,800$317,900
2019$171,100$146,800$317,900
2019$171,100$145,100$316,200
2018$171,100$145,100$316,200
2018$171,100$145,100$316,200
2018$171,100$145,100$316,200
2017$171,100$145,100$316,200
2017$171,100$128,000$299,100
2017$171,100$128,000$299,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 12143 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps