3103 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3103 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15054
Owner
CARROLL, CAITLIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$594,000
Appraisal
$594,000
PID
13006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK WOODS LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/169
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, CAITLIN ET AL
Address3103 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1761
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0859/1
Sale Date03/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, CAITLIN ET AL $625,00010859/10103/04/2024240000859
MYERS, KERRY ET UX $549,00017605/10108/26/2021210007605
YOUNG, DAVID SR $017418/11208/19/2021210007418
YOUNG, DAVID SR $400,00011227/10102/09/2021210001227
PALM, JOHN ANDREW JR TR ET AL$012235/ 0205/21/2014140002235
PALM, JOHN ANDREW JR TR ET AL$0113858/0 12/05/200313858
PALM, JOHN A JR ET UX$239,90014683/0 07/30/20014683
HUDSON, FESTUS III ET UX$180,0000449/389 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $445,988
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area1462
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 416 0
   4,736 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
2024$435,700$158,300$594,000
2024$426,100$143,300$569,400
2024$426,100$143,300$569,400
2024$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2021$328,100$118,300$446,400
2021$277,000$118,300$395,300
2021$277,000$118,300$395,300
2021$277,000$118,300$395,300
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$221,400$103,300$324,700
2018$221,400$103,300$324,700
2018$221,400$103,300$324,700
2018$221,400$103,300$324,700
2017$221,400$103,300$324,700
2017$221,400$103,300$324,700
2017$221,400$103,300$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
2025$435,700$158,300$594,000
2024$435,700$158,300$594,000
2024$426,100$143,300$569,400
2024$426,100$143,300$569,400
2024$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2023$419,200$143,300$562,500
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2022$328,100$118,300$446,400
2021$328,100$118,300$446,400
2021$277,000$118,300$395,300
2021$277,000$118,300$395,300
2021$277,000$118,300$395,300
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2020$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$256,500$105,000$361,500
2019$221,400$103,300$324,700
2018$221,400$103,300$324,700
2018$221,400$103,300$324,700
2018$221,400$103,300$324,700
2017$221,400$103,300$324,700
2017$221,400$103,300$324,700
2017$221,400$103,300$324,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 3103 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps