19098 CANTERBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19098 CANTERBURY CT
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15056
Owner
GALARZA, LUIS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,600
Appraisal
$465,600
PID
13008
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/123,124
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALARZA, LUIS A ET UX
Address19098 CANTERBURY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7282/0
Sale Date08/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALARZA, LUIS A ET UX$017282/0 08/27/20077282
GALARZA, LUIS A$019166/0 08/25/20069166
GALARZA, LUIS A ET UX$350,00012139/0 02/28/20052139
DAVIS, R MICHAEL$38,00015640/0 07/11/20025640
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $371,914
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1674
Fin Basement Area419
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement 1,674 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   3,816 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$202,200$76,300$278,500
2018$202,200$76,300$278,500
2018$202,200$76,300$278,500
2018$202,200$76,300$278,500
2017$202,200$76,300$278,500
2017$202,200$76,300$278,500
2017$202,200$76,300$278,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
2025$339,400$126,200$465,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2024$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2023$332,700$94,900$427,600
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2022$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2021$254,400$94,900$349,300
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2020$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$232,600$80,400$313,000
2019$202,200$76,300$278,500
2018$202,200$76,300$278,500
2018$202,200$76,300$278,500
2018$202,200$76,300$278,500
2017$202,200$76,300$278,500
2017$202,200$76,300$278,500
2017$202,200$76,300$278,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 7/ / Location : 19098 CANTERBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps