9098 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9098 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15057
Owner
ELMANADILY, KHALED ET AL
Total Market Value
$428,700
Appraisal
$428,700
PID
13009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 8 PLAT CAB 1/123,124
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELMANADILY, KHALED ET AL
Address9098 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$28,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2364/0
Sale Date04/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELMANADILY, KHALED ET AL$28,50012364/0 04/27/20012364
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $329,511
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,685 1,685
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 159 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,452 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$170,800$81,700$252,500
2018$170,800$81,700$252,500
2018$170,800$81,700$252,500
2018$170,800$81,700$252,500
2017$170,800$81,700$252,500
2017$170,800$81,700$252,500
2017$170,800$81,700$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
2025$297,100$131,600$428,700
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2024$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2023$289,200$100,300$389,500
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2022$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2021$212,600$100,300$312,900
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2020$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$199,800$85,800$285,600
2019$170,800$81,700$252,500
2018$170,800$81,700$252,500
2018$170,800$81,700$252,500
2018$170,800$81,700$252,500
2017$170,800$81,700$252,500
2017$170,800$81,700$252,500
2017$170,800$81,700$252,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 8/ / Location : 9098 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps